Updated: 7/12/2018


Nutrition Services Classes July 2018
Location Date Time Instructor
Diabetes: Learn To Take Charge 2 parts at 120 mins each (1 guest ok)
East Fri 13 & 20 1:30-3:30 Rachel Kester
Pueblo  Tues 17  9-12:00 Lauren Graham 
Smoky Hill  Thurs 19 & 26 9-11:00 Rachel Kester
Diabetes Management: Meals and More (1 hour class)
Lakewood  Sat 21 9-10:00 Wendy Askelson 
Westminster Wed 18 4:30-5:30 Susan Mindoro
Healthy Eating for Healthy Kidneys: Stage 3-4 Kidney Disease at 120 mins each
Lakewood Sat 14 9-11:00 Wendy Askelson
Reducing Your Risk of Diabetes & Heart Disease at 80 mins (1 guest ok)
Arapahoe  Wed 25 3-4:20 Debbie Andersen
Briargate  Tues 24 9-10:20 Lauren Graham 
Lakewood Sat 14 1:30-2:50 Wendy Askelson
Lakewood Sat 21 1:30-2:50 Wendy Askelson
Smoky Hill  Wed 18 4-5:20 Rachel Kester
Healthy Connections support group (No guest allowed)-Monthly(post completion on 16 week series)
Hidden Lake  Thurs 19 4-5:00 Melanie Faught
Lakewood  Tues 17 3:30-4:30 Mary Englick
Rock Creek  Tues 24 12-1:00 Rebecca Abraham
Westminster Tues 24 4:30-5:30 Susan Mindoro


Nutrition Services Classes August 2018
Location Date Time Instructor
Diabetes: Learn To Take Charge 2 parts at 120 mins each (1 guest ok)
Arapahoe  Mon 13 & 20 9-11:00 Debbie Andersen
Castle Rock Fri 17 & 24 1:30-3:30 Debbie Andersen
East Fri 3 & 10 9-11:00 Rachel Kester
East Fri 17 & 24 1:30-3:30 Rachel Kester
Hidden Lake Tues 7 & 14 1:30-3:30  Melanie Faught
Lakewood Tues 14 & 21 9-11:00 Wendy Askelson 
Lakewood Thurs 16 & 23  4:30-6:30 Wendy Askelson 
Parkside  Thurs 23 & 30 1:30-3:30 Lauren Graham
Smoky Hill Thurs 16 & 23 9-11:00 Rachel Kester
Westminster Tues 21 & 28 1:30-3:30 Susan Mindoro
Reducing Your Risk of Diabetes & Heart Disease at 80 mins (1 guest ok)
Arapahoe Wed 22 3-4:20 Debbie Andersen
Arapahoe  Wed 8 3-4:20 Debbie Andersen
Hidden Lake Wed 8 1:30-2:50  Melanie Faught
Lakewood  Thurs 16 9-10:20 Wendy Askelson
Lakewood  Thurs 23 9-10:20 Wendy Askelson
Longmont Tues 7 4-5:20 Susan Heikkinen
Westminster  Wed 8 1:30-2:50 Susan Mindoro
Healthy Connections 16 week series (No guest allowed)
Arapahoe Tues 14 11:30-12:30 Debbie Andersen 
Briargate Wed 22 4-5:00 Lauren Graham
Hidden Lake  Wed 22 5-6:00 Melanie Faught
Lakewood Tues 14 5-6:00 Wendy Askelson
Longmont Wed 22 4-5:00 Sue Heikkinen
Rock Creek  Mon 20 12-1:00 Rebecca Abraham
Healthy Connections support group (No guest allowed)-Monthly(post completion on 16 week series)
Briargate Wed 8 4-5:00 Lauren Graham 
East Mon 20 4:30-6:00 Donna Flor
Hidden Lake Thurs 16 4-5:00 Melanie Faught
Highlands Ranch Thurs 2 3-4:30 Cassie Greene
Highlands Ranch Mon 6 9-10:30 Cassie Greene
Lakewood Tues 21 3:30-4:30 Mary Englick
Longmont Tues 14 4-5:00 Sue Heikkinen
Rock Creek  Tues 28 12-1:00 Rebecca Abraham
Southwest Thurs 2 5:15-6:15 Mary Englick
Westminster Wed 28 4:30-5:30 Susan Mindoro


Nutrition Services Classes September 2018
Location Date Time Instructor
Diabetes: Learn To Take Charge 2 parts at 120 mins each (1 guest ok)
Briargate Wed 12 &19 1:30-3:30 Lauren Graham 
Hidden Lake Tues 4 & 11 1:30-3:30  Melanie Faught
Lakewood  Tues 11 & 18 9-11:00 Wendy Askelson
Lakewood  Thurs 20 & 27 4:30-6:30 Wendy Askelson
Longmont Thurs 6 &13 9-11:00 Sue Heikkinen
Pueblo Tues 18 2-5:00 Lauren Graham
Smoky Hill Thurs 20 & 27 9-11:00 Rachel Kester
Westminster Thurs 6 & 13 9-11:00 Susan Mindoro
Westminster Tues 18 & 25 1:30-3:30 Susan Mindoro
Diabetes Management: Meals and More (1 hour class)
Hidden Lake Thurs 6 5-6:00 Melanie Faught
Reducing Your Risk of Diabetes & Heart Disease at 80 mins (1 guest ok)
Hidden Lake Wed 12 1:30-2:50  Melanie Faught
Lakewood  Thurs 20  9-10:20 Wendy Askelson
Lakewood  Thurs 27  9-10:20  Wendy Askelson
Longmont Tues 4 4-5:20 Sue Heikkinen
Westminster Wed 12 1:30-2:50 Susan Mindoro
Healthy Connections 16 week series (No guest allowed)
Highlands Ranch Wed 19 4-5:00 Cassie Greene
Westminster Wed 5 5-6:00 Susan Mindoro
Healthy Connections support group (No guest allowed)-Monthly(post completion on 16 week series)
Highlands Ranch Thurs 6 3-4:30 Cassie Greene
East Mon 17 4:30-6:00 Donna Flor
Hidden Lake Thurs 20 4-5:00 Melanie Faught
Lakewood Tues 18 3:30-4:30 Mary Englick
Longmont Tues 11 4-5:00 Sue Heikkinen
Rock Creek  Tues 25 12-1:00 Rebecca Abraham
Southwest Thurs 6 5:15-6:15 Mary Englick
Westminster  Tues 25 4:30-5:30 Susan Mindoro